Korea Drama Awards 2013 Nominees

Dramas aired on major TVs and cable networks from September 2012 to August 2013 are eligible to be nominated for the annual Korea Drama Awards, part of Korea Drama Festival which will kick off on 1 October 2013 for 2 weeks.

The winners of Korea Drama Awards will be announced on 2 October 2013 at Grand Performance Hall – Kyungnam Culture and Arts Center in Jinju.

24/09/2013: updated with Best Child Actors nominees

The nominees are:

Grand Prize 


– Lee Bo Young (My Daughter Seo Young, I Hear Your Voice)

– Go Hyun Jung (Queen’s Classroom)

– Lee Jin Wook (Nine)

– Kim Hye Soo (God of Workplace /  Queen of Office)

– Song Hye Kyo (That Winter the Wind Blows)


Best Picture

– I Hear Your Voice (SBS)

– My Daughter Seo Young (KBS2)

– God of Workplace /Queen of Office (KBS2)

– Childless Comfort (jTBC)

– Good Doctor (KBS2)


Best Production Director


– Jo Soo Woon (I Hear Your Voice)

– Kim Byung Soo (Nine)

– Shin Woo Chul (Gu Family Book)

– Kim Kyu Tae (That Winter, the Wind Blows)

– Joo Sung Woo (A Hundred Year’s Inheritance)

– Jun Chang Geun (God of Workplace / Queen of Office)


Best Writer


– Kim Soo Hyun (Childless Comfort)

– So Hyun Kyung (My Daughter Seo Young)

– Noh Hee Kyung (That Winter the Wind Blows)

– Park Hye Ryun (I Hear Your Voice)

– Park Jae Beom (Good Doctor)


Male Top Excellence (Best Actor)


– Jung Woong In (I Hear Your Voice)

– Lee Jung Jin (A Hundred Year’s Inheritance)

– Lee Seung Gi (Gu Family Book)

– Joo Won (Good Doctor)

– Joo Sang Wook (Good Doctor)


Female Top Excellence (Best Actress)


– Lee Mi Sook (You’re the Best Lee Soon Shin)

– Lee Yo Won (Empire of Gold)

– Gong Hyo Jin (The Master’s Sun)

– Moon Chae Woon (Good Doctor)

– Jo Yoon Hee (Nine)


Excellence Actor


– Kim Dong Wan (Cheer Up Mr Kim)

– Yoon Woo Jin (When A Man Loves)

– Kim Kwang Gyu (God of Workplace / Queen of Office)

– Lee Jong Suk (I Hear Your Voice)

– Lee Sang Yoon (My Daughter Seo Young)


Excellence Actress


– Eugene (A Hundred Year’s Inheritance)

– Seo Hyun Jin (Oh Ja-Ryong is Coming)

– IU (You’re the Best Lee Soon Shin)

– Bae Suzy (Gu Family Book)

– Lee Da Hee (I Hear Your Voice)

– Soo Ae (Yawang / Queen of Ambition)


Best Rookie Actor


– Park Seo Joon (I Summon You, Gold!)

– Yong Jun Hyung (Monstar)

– Lee Jung Shin (My Daughter Seo Young)

– Kim Woo Bin (School 2013)

– Yoon Doo Jon (IRIS 2)


Best Rookie Actress


– Kyung Soo Jin (Eun Hee)

– BoA (Expect Dating)

– Han Yeo Seo (Monstar)

– Son Na Eun (Childless Comfort)

– Choi Soo Young (Cyrano Dating Agency)


Best Couple

– Lee Seung Gi and Bae Suzy (Gu Family Book)

– Lee Jong Suk & Lee Bo Young (I Hear Your Voice)

– Lee Jin Wook  & Jo Yoon Hee (Nine)

– Yong Joon Hyun & Ha Yeon Soo (Monstar)


Best Child (Teen) Actor

– Kal So Won (Birth Secret)

– L (Infinite) (The Master’s Sun)

– Kim Hyang Gi (The Queen’s Classroom)

– Kim Sae Ron (The Queen’s Classroom)




Cr: DaumNate & Korea Drama Festival FB
©2013 Beatus Corner – All Rights Reserved

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *